Forex Buy Sell Alert

Forex Buy Sell Alert mt4 indicator
Forex Buy Sell Alert mt4 indicator Forex Buy Sell Alert mt4 indicator
Forex Buy Sell Alert mt4 indicator Forex Buy Sell Alert mt4 indicator

How to Instal “Forex Buy Sell Alert” Indicator for Metatrader 4

  1. Open your Metatrader 4 platform.
  2. Download and save the “Forex Buy Sell Alert” indicator to your desktop or any other folder located on your local computer.
  3. Choose “File” then “Open Data Folder” (Ctrl + Shift + D) on your Metatrader 4 platform.
  4. Explore the following folder: MQL4 > Indicators.
  5. Copy and paste the “Forex Buy Sell Alert” indicator into this folder.
  6. Restart Metatrader 4.
  7. “Forex Buy Sell Alert” indicators are stored by default in the custom indicator folder.
  8. To access these indicators, go to Top Menu > Insert > Indicators > Custom.
  9. In order to add a “Forex Buy Sell Alert” indicator to any of your Metatrader 4 charts, you will need to select a forex chart with one mouse click, then go to Top Menu > Insert > Indicators > Custom > click the “Forex Buy Sell Alert”.
  10. Done!

See a complete guide How To Install Metatrader 4 Custom Indicators

Free Download Forex Buy Sell Alert indicator for Metatrader 4

  • forex-buy-sell-alert.zip
  • Size: 60.8 kb
  • Platform: MT4 | Format: .mql4/.ex4 | File: dir4mt4 | Request Remove!
Forex Advertising rectangle - headway
Forex Advertising Package
Gravatar Image
FX Script is a collective of skilled forex traders with extensive knowledge of MetaTrader indicators. Known for their expertise, they regularly contribute to Prof FX, offering practical trading tips and advanced strategies to guide traders towards success in the forex market.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

New York Forex Session Trading Strategies Explained

Understanding the Importance of the New York Forex Session The New York forex session is widely recognized as one of

Understanding Quantitative Tightening

Quantitative tightening (QT) is a powerful yet often misunderstood monetary policy tool used by central banks to reduce the money

What is Scalping in Trading Meaning
by Aaliyah M. - Aug 24 | in Forex for Beginners

Scalping is a quite risky but effective technique that has emerged in recent years as one of the most popular.

USDCAD scale in

Much has been written on why we need to be patient in trading. Be patient to wait for setups. Be

How to Use Emotions to Become a Better Trader

One of the most common phrases in trading education is the cliché: “Don’t trade with emotion.” While well-intentioned, this advice

What Are Safe-Haven Assets

In the unpredictable world of financial markets, safe-haven assets serve as a shield against economic turbulence. These assets are the

How GDP Data Influences Forex Trading

Gross Domestic Product (GDP) is one of the most critical economic indicators in the forex market. For forex traders, understanding

The Most Traded Currency Pairs in Forex Market

As  you know, the Forex currency market is based on the buying and selling of currencies of certain countries. It